• Vitor Miranda

Vencedores do Indie Spirit Awards 2022


Confira a lista de vencedores do Indie Spirit Awards 2022:


Melhor Filme

A Chiara

C’mon C’mon

The Lost Daughter (Vencedor)

The Novice

Zola


Melhor Diretor
Maggie Gyllenhaal - The Lost Daughter (Vencedora)

Janicza Bravo- Zola

Lauren Hadaway - The Novice

Mike Mills - C’Mon, C’mon

Ninja Thyberg - Pleasure


Melhor Ator

Clifton Collins, Jr. - Jockey

Frankie Faison - The Killing of Kenneth Chamberland

Michael Greyeyes - Wild Indian

Udo Kier - Swan Song

Simon Rex - Red Rocket (Vencedor)

Melhor Atriz
Taylour Paige - Zola (Vencedora)

Isabelle Fuhrman- The Novice

Brittany S. Hall - Test Pattern

Patti Harrison - Together, Together

Kali Reis - Catch the Fair One


Melhor Ator Coadjuvante
Troy Kotsur - CODA (Vencedor)

Colman Domingo - Zola

Meeko Gattuso - Queen of Glory

Will Patton - Sweet Thing

Chancey Spencer - Wild Indian


Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante
Ruth Negga - Passing (Vencedora)

Jessie Buckley - The Lost Daughter

Amy Forsyth - The Novice

Revika Anne Reustle - Pleasure

Suzanna Son - Red Rocket


Melhor Roteiro
The Lost Daughter (Vencedor)

C'mon C'mon

Swan Song

Together Together

Zola


Melhor Filme de Estreia
7 Days (Vencedor)

Holler

Test Pattern

Queen of Glory

Wild Indian


Melhor Primeiro Roteiro
Pig (Vencedor)

Cicada

Mass

Test Pattern

Wild Indian


Melhor Filme Internacional

Compartment No. 6

Drive My Car (Vencedor)

Parallel Mothers

Pebbles

Petite Maman

Prayers for the Stolen


Melhor Documentário
Summer of Soul (Vencedor)

Ascension

Flee

In the Same Breath

Procession


Melhor Edição
Zola (Vencedor)

A Chiara

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

The Novice

The Nowhere Inn


Melhor Fotografia

A Chiara

Blue Bayou

The Humans

Passing (Vencedor)

Zola


Melhor Elenco
Mass

CATEGORIAS DE TELEVISÃO

Melhor Série Nova de Ficção
Reservation Dogs (Vencedor)

Blindspotting

It's a Sin

The Underground Railroad

We Are Lady Parts


Melhor Atriz
Thuso Mbedu - The Underground Railroad (Vencedora)

Deborah Ayorinde - Them

Jasmine Cephas Jones - Blindspotting

Jana Schmieding - Rutherford Falls

Anjana Vasan - We Are Lady Parts


Melhor Ator
Lee Jung-Jae - Squid Game (Vencedor)

Olly Alexander - It's a Sin

Murray Bartlett - The White Lotus

Michael Greyeys - Rutherford Falls

Ashley Thomas - Them


Melhor Elenco
Reservation Dogs