• Alan Sambista

Indicados ao Seattle Film Critics Society 2021


Confira os indicados ao Seattle Film Critics Society 2021, divulgado nesta tarde de segunda-feira (10):


Melhor Filme

CODA (Apple TV+)

Drive My Car (Janus Films)

Dune (Warner Bros.)

The Green Knight (A24)

In the Heights (Warner Bros.)

Licorice Pizza (MGM/United Artists Releasing)

Pig (NEON)

The Power of the Dog (Netflix)

Titane (NEON)

West Side Story (20th Century Studios)


Melhor Diretor

Jane Campion – The Power of the Dog

Julia Ducournau – Titane

Ryûsuke Hamaguchi – Drive My Car

David Lowery – The Green Knight

Denis Villeneuve – Dune


Melhor Ator

Nicolas Cage – Pig

Benedict Cumberbatch – The Power of the Dog

Andrew Garfield – tick, tick…BOOM!

Dev Patel – The Green Knight

Simon Rex – Red Rocket


Melhor Atriz

Alana Haim – Licorice Pizza

Lady Gaga – House of Gucci

Renate Reinsve – The Worst Person in the World

Agathe Rousselle – Titane

Kristen Stewart – Spencer


Melhor Ator Coadjuvante

Colman Domingo – Zola

Troy Kotsur – CODA

Vincent Lindon – Titane

Kodi Smit-McPhee – The Power of the Dog

Jeffrey Wright – The French Dispatch


Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante

Ariana DeBose – West Side Story

Ann Dowd – Mass

Kirsten Dunst – The Power of the Dog

Aunjanue Ellis – King Richard

Ruth Negga – Passing


Melhor Elenco

Dune – Jina Jay, Francine Maisler, casting directors

In the Heights – Tiffany Little Canfield, Bernard Telsey, casting directors

Licorice Pizza – Cassandra Kulukundis, casting director

Mass – Henry Russell Bergstein, Allison Estrin, casting directors

The Power of the Dog – Nikki Barrett, Tina Cleary, Carmen Cuba, Nina Gold, casting directors


Melhor Coreografia de Ação

In the Heights

No Time to Die

Nobody

Raging Fire

Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings


Melhor Roteiro

Drive My Car – Ryûsuke Hamaguchi & Takamasa Oe

The Green Knight – David Lowery

Mass – Fran Kranz

Pig – Michael Sarnoski

The Power of the Dog – Jane Campion


Melhor Animação

Encanto (Walt Disney Pictures) – Jared Bush, Byron Howard, director; Charise Castro Smith, co-director

Flee (NEON) – Jonas Poher Rasmussen, director

Luca (Walt Disney Pictures) – Enrico Casarosa, director

The Mitchells vs. The Machines (Netflix) – Michael Rianda, director; Jeff Rowe, co-director

Raya and the Last Dragon (Walt Disney Pictures) – Don Hall, Carlos López Estrada, director; Paul Briggs, John Ripa, co-director


Melhor Documentário

Billie Eilish: The World’s a Little Blurry (Apple TV+) – R.J. Cutler, director

Flee (NEON) – Jonas Poher Rasmussen, director

The Rescue (National Geographic Documentary Films/Greenwich Entertainment) – Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, directors

Summer of Soul (…Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) (Hulu) – Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson, director

Woodlands Dark and Days Bewitched: A History of Folk Horror (Severin Films) – Kier-La Janisse, director


Melhor Filme em Linguagem Não Inglesa

Drive My Car (Janus Films) – Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, director

Flee (NEON) – Jonas Poher Rasmussen, director

The Hand of God (Netflix) – Paolo Sorrentino, director

Titane (NEON) – Julia Ducournau, director

The Worst Person in the World (NEON) – Joachim Trier, director


Melhor Fotografia

Dune – Greig Fraser

The Green Knight – Andrew Droz Palermo

The Power of the Dog – Ari Wegner

The Tragedy of Macbeth – Bruno Delbonnel

West Side Story – Janusz Kaminski


Melhor Figurino

Cruella – Jenny Beavan

Dune – Jacqueline West, Robert Morgan

The Green Knight – Malgosia Turzanska

House of Gucci – Janty Yates

Spencer – Jacqueline Durran


Melhor Edição

Drive My Car – Azusa Yamazaki

Dune – Joe Walker

The Power of the Dog – Peter Sciberras

Titane – Jean-Christophe Bouzy

West Side Story – Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar


Melhor Trilha Sonora

Dune – Hans Zimmer

The French Dispatch – Alexandre Desplat

The Green Knight – Daniel Hart

The Power of the Dog – Jonny Greenwood

Spencer – Jonny Greenwood


Melhor Design de Produção

Dune – Patrice Vermette (Production Design); Zsuzsanna Sipos (Set Decoration)

The French Dispatch – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Rena DeAngelo (Set Decoration)

The Green Knight – Jade Healy (Production Design); Jenny Oman (Set Decoration)

Nightmare Alley – Tamara Deverell (Production Design); Shane Vieau (Set Decoration)

West Side Story – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Rena DeAngelo (Set Decoration)


Melhores Efeitos Especiais

Dune – Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Brian Connor, Gerd Nefzer

The Green Knight – Eric Saindon, Michael Cozens

The Matrix Resurrections – Dan Glass, Huw J. Evans, Tom Debenham, J.D. Schwalm

Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings – Christopher Townsend, Joe Farrell, Sean Walker, Dan Oliver

Spider-Man: No Way Home – Kelly Port, Chris Waegner, Scott Edelstein, Dan Sudick


Melhor Ator Mirim

Jude Hill – Belfast

Cooper Hoffman – Licorice Pizza

Emilia Jones – CODA

Woody Norman – C’mon C’mon

Joséphine Sanz – Petite Maman


Melhor Vilão do Ano

Baron Vladimir Harkonnen – Dune – portrayed by Stellan Skarsgård

The Green Goblin/Norman Osborn – Spider-Man: No Way Home – portrayed by Willem Dafoe

Phil Burbank – The Power of the Dog – portrayed by Benedict Cumberbatch

Rufus Buck – The Harder They Fall – portrayed by Idris Elba

Xu Wenwu – Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings – portrayed by Tony Leung


[FONTE]