• Vitor Miranda

Indicados ao Georgia Film Critics


Confira os indicados ao Georgia Film Critics:


Melhor Filme:

BELFAST

CODA

DUNE

FLEE

THE GREEN KNIGHT

LICORICE PIZZA

THE POWER OF THE DOG

TICK, TICK... BOOM!

WEST SIDE STORY

THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD


Melhor Diretor

Denis Villeneuve - DUNE

David Lowery - THE GREEN KNIGHT

Paul Thomas Anderson - LICORICE PIZZA

Jane Campion - THE POWER OF THE DOG

Steven Spielberg - WEST SIDE STORY


Melhor Ator

Nicolas Cage, PIG

Benedict Cumberbatch, THE POWER OF THE DOG

Peter Dinklage, CYRANO

Andrew Garfield, TICK, TICK... BOOM!

Will Smith, KING RICHARD


Melhor Atriz

Lady Gaga, HOUSE OF GUCCI

Alana Haim, LICORICE PIZZA

Agathe Rousselle, TITANE

Kristen Stewart, SPENCER

Rachel Zegler, WEST SIDE STORY


Melhor Ator Coadjuvante

Bradley Cooper, LICORICE PIZZA

Colman Domingo, ZOLA

Ciarán Hinds, BELFAST

Jason Isaacs, MASS

Troy Kotsur, CODA

Kodi Smit-McPhee, THE POWER OF THE DOG


Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante

Ariana DeBose, WEST SIDE STORY

Ann Dowd, MASS

Kirsten Dunst, THE POWER OF THE DOG

Kathryn Hunter, THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH

Ruth Negga, PASSING


Melhor Roteiro Original

BEING THE RICARDOS

BELFAST

LICORICE PIZZA

MASS

TITANE


Melhor Roteiro Adaptado

CODA

DRIVE MY CAR

THE GREEN KNIGHT

THE POWER OF THE DOG

WEST SIDE STORY


Melhor Fotografia

DUNE

THE GREEN KNIGHT

THE POWER OF THE DOG

THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH

WEST SIDE STORY


Melhor Design de Produção

DUNE

THE FRENCH DISPATCH

THE GREEN KNIGHT

NIGHTMARE ALLEY

THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH


Melhor Trilha Sonora

DUNE

ENCANTO

THE HARDER THEY FALL

THE POWER OF THE DOG

SPENCER


Melhor Canção Original

Dos Orugitas - ENCANTO

Guns Go Bang - THE HARDER THEY FALL

Just Look Up - DON'T LOOK UP

No Time to Die - NO TIME TO DIE

So May We Start - ANNETTE


Melhor Elenco

CODA

DUNE

LICORICE PIZZA

MASS

THE POWER OF THE DOG


Melhor Revelação

Alana Haim

Jude Hill

Cooper Hoffman

Emilia Jones

Agathe Rousselle

Rachel Zegler


Melhor Filme Internacional

DRIVE MY CAR

FLEE

THE HAND OF GOD

PETITE MAMAN

TITANE

THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD


Melhor Animação

ENCANTO

FLEE

LUCA

THE MITCHELLS VS. THE MACHINES

RAYA AND THE LAST DRAGON


Melhor Documentário

THE FIRST WAVE

FLEE

THE RESCUE

SUMMER OF SOUL (...OR WHEN THE REVOLUTION COULD NOT BE TELEVISED)

VAL